Vegetable Glycerine USP

Vegetable Glycerine USP

Vegetable glycerine is widely used in the food industry as a sweetner and the pharmaceutical industry as a humectant.
Because it is a humectant, glycerine is excellent for the skin, drawing water from the atmosphere into the top layer of the skin.
It is excellent for dry skin, used as a toner, a moisturizer and a healing oil for acne and other skin conditions.
Glycerine is added to emulsions (creams and lotions) in the water phase, however it is also used in hair conditioners, scrubs and foaming bubble bars and to assist distribution of colourants.
It can be used as an agent in toothpaste, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items.
Palm oil Free
USP - complies with United States Pharmocopoeia
(Non GMO Soybean/Rapeseed Derived)

Vegetable glycerine is widely used in the food industry as a sweetner and the pharmaceutical industry as a humectant.
Because it is a humectant, glycerine is excellent for the skin, drawing water from the atmosphere into the top layer of the skin.
It is excellent for dry skin, used as a toner, a moisturizer and a healing oil for acne and other skin conditions.
Glycerine is added to emulsions (creams and lotions) in the water phase, however it is also used in hair conditioners, scrubs and foaming bubble bars and to assist distribution of colourants.
It can be used as an agent in toothpaste, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items.
Palm oil Free
USP - complies with United States Pharmocopoeia
(Non GMO Soybean/Rapeseed Derived)