Add multiple items at once! Just add the quantity of each product then click the 'Add All Selected' button.

Shop by

Essential Oils

ACS essential oils are sourced from ethical and responsible sources. We only offer pure, quality essential oils. If pregnant please consult your health care professional before use.
PLEASE NOTE: As a wholesaler of essential oils, no oils come with a dripolater. Dripolaters must be purchased separately.

Fortnightly Instalments Available with

Fortnightly Instalments Available with

Anise Star Oil
Illicium verum (the Chinese star anise plant).
Anise star oil is steam-distilled from the crushed seeds of the star anise plant also known as the Chinese star anise. Bulk anise star oil is a clear, light to pale yellow oil with a characteristic potent aroma. It most closely resembles the scent and flavor of black licorice. This essential oil is often used as a flavoring agent and in cosmetics. Anise is known to enhance relaxation, sleep patterns and emotional balance. It helps reduce tiredness or weariness resulting from physical or mental activity.
Star anise can be used in chest rubs to help alleviate bronchitis, coughing, cold and other respiratory congestions as well as rheumatism. It can be used in massage oils to help relieve sore muscles, and works well in bug repellent sprays. It is also a relaxing oil, and helps relieve stress and insomnia. Star Anise blends well with rose, lavender and orange.
Anise is also Anti-viral, Anti-bacterial, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Oxidant and Anti-Fungal
Blends well with Cardamom, and other spices; Geranium, and other florals

CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Sourced From: China
Food Grade: Yes
Food Grade: Yes
Basil Oil

Ocimum basilicum.
Basil Oil is an essential oil steam distilled from the basil leaves and flowering tops. Basil oil is also used in aromatherapy for its therapeutic properties and has a soothing and relaxing aroma.
Pure essential oils such as basil oil are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.

CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.


Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Sourced From: India
Food Grade: Yes

Bergamot Oil PC

Bergamot PC (premium commercial) Citrus aurantium var. bergamia
Premium Commercial oils are manufactured from a proprietary blend of 100% Pure Essential Oils (minimum
20%), natural, naturally derived and nature identical ingredients
The aroma of the essential oil is basically citrus, yet fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral quality, and is reminiscent of Neroli and Lavender oil.
Blends well with black Pepper, Clary Sage, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Mandarin, Nutmeg, Orange, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Vetiver and Ylang-ylang
NOTES: Middle


CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.
NOTE: is a green colour

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Sourced From: France
Food Grade: NO

Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

Cajeput Essential Oil

The name “Cajeput” is derived from its Indonesian name, “Kayu Putih” or "White Wood". The trees have a grey-white papery bark and gorgeous white, pink and purple flowers. 

Cajeput shares a wide range of properties with Eucalyptus and Tea Tree (they are both in the same genus, Melaleuca) in natural composition and aroma. Native to Australia and Asia, Cajeput essential oil is extracted from the leaves of 50-100 foot evergreen trees using steam distillation.

Cajeput Essential Oil is a must-have oil to keep on hand for cold and flu season, especially for use in the diffuser as well as also possessing anti fungal properties. 

Cajeput (Melaleuca leucadendron) is a relative to Tea Tree (Melaleuca alternifolia). Aromatically, Cajeput Essential Oil is quite campherous but possesses a fresh, uplifting, fruity quality.

Botanical Name - Melaleuca leucadendron/ Melaleuca cajuputi

Colour - Clear with a Yellow Tinge

Consistency - Thin

Perfumery Note - Middle

Strength of Initial Aroma - Medium

Aromatic Description - Cajeput Essential Oil smells fresh and campherous with a slightly fruity characteristic.

Cajeput Essential Oil Uses

    Asthma, Bronchitis, Coughs, Muscle Aches, Oily Skin, Rheumatism, Sinusitis, Sore Throat & spots

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

     

    Cedarwood Oil

    Cedar wood oil is extracted from the chips and sawdust of the cedar tree by distillation. The cedarwood raw material used for distillation is derived from discarded cedar tree and stumps; no logging is practiced for the sole purpose of extracting oil. This Cedarwood Oil is 100% pure with a characteristic woody odour.
    This warm, relaxing oil is commonly used in the massage industry and is a perfect ingredient in your massage candles.
    Cedarwood oil is used as a fragrance in soaps, candles, perfumes, household sprays, floor polishes and pest control products.

    Pregnant women should be instructed to avoid contact with cedarwood essential oil. Cedarwood oil is not for internal use.

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: USA
    Food Grade: NO

    Cinnamon Leaf Oil
    A spicy, pungent oil with powerful antiseptic properties.
    When added to body creams and rubs it creates a warming sensation on the skin.
    Use in oil burners to assist with colds and bronchitis.  It helps to cleanse and purify
    The benefits of this oil include - antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, parasticide, and stimulant.
    Blends well with clove, tangerine, rosemary, lavender and other citrus oils and spices.

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions. Avoid during pregnancy

    Extraction Method:    Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Sri Lanka
    Food Grade: No
    Citronella Oil

    Citronella Ceylon (Cymbopogon nardus)
    Citronella Ceylon has a well rounded lemon citrus scent, though it is much softer than actual Lemon.
    It also has subtle wood tones, warm and grassy
    Blends well with bergamot, Orange, Cedarwood, Geranium, Lemon, Lavender and Pine
    NOTES: Top - Middle


    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
    Sourced From:
    Food Grade: NO
    Flash point 81 Degress C

    Clove Stem Oil
    Clove Stem oil is a close replacement to Clove bud oil.
     The oil has a dark yellowish colour and is widely used in soap, candles and aromatherapy.
     Clove Stem oil has Antibiotic, stimulant, germicidal and antibacterial benefits.
     Blends well with Cinnamon Bark, Nutmeg, Grapefruit, Lemon, Orange, Peppermint, Rosemary, Rose, Lavender,
    Clary Sage and Ylang-ylang

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.
    Avoid during pregnancy

    Extraction Method:    Steam Distilled
    Sourced From:
    Food Grade:No
    Eucalyptus Blue Gum Oil

    Eucalyptus Blue Gum (Eucalyptus Globulus)
    Herbaceous with a woody-sweet undertone. Blends well with thyme, rosemary, lavender, marjoram, pine, cedarwood and lemon. This is a great scent for renewing the spirit and the direction of one's life.
    Eucalyptus Blue Gum (Eucalyptus Globulus)
    Herbaceous with a woody-sweet undertone. Blends well with thyme, rosemary, lavender, marjoram, pine, cedarwood and lemon.This is a great scent for renewing the spirit and the direction of one's life.
    Blends well with black Pepper, Cedarwood, Coriander, Ginger, Juniper, Laurel Leaf, Lavandin, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Marjoram, Melissa, Myrtle, Niaouli, Peppermint, Pine, Ravensara, Rosemary, Tea Tree, Thyme, Verbena, Yuzu

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: YES

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Flash point 48 degrees C

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Lavender Oil
    Natural blend
    A composite lavender which is a natural lavender essential oil that has been blended with other natural components
    Blends well with Bergamot, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Citronella, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Geranium, Laurel Leaf, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Marjoram, Oakmoss, Orange, Oregano, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Pine, Rosemary, Thyme.
    NOTES: Middle-Top

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Blended
    Food Grade: NO
    Flash point 70 degrees C

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Lavender Oil (Bulgarian)

    Lavandula angustifolia
    Lavender oil sourced from Bulgaria is steam distilled from the flowering tops of the plant. It has a pleasant characteristic aroma with a pale to light yellow color. This essential oil is 100% pure with a strong and appealing fresh lavender scent. It is a highly desired ingredient in perfumes, lotions, toiletries and various cosmetic products. Natural essential oils such as Bulgarian lavender oil are used for aromatherapy and commonly enjoyed in a diffuser to freshen the surrounding home environment. Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care. Bulgarian lavender oil is not for internal use.
    Blends well with Bergamot, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Citronella, Clary Sage, Clove, Cypress, Geranium, Laurel Leaf, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Marjoram, Oakmoss, Orange, Oregano, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Pine, Rosemary, Thyme.

    NOTES: Middle-Top

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Bulgaria
    Food Grade: NO
    Flash point 70 degrees C

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Lemon Cold Pressed Oil

    Lemon Cold Pressed (Citrus Medica Limonium)
    Lemon essential oil is pale yellow to slightly greenish yellow, with a refreshing aroma nearly identical to the freshly peeled fruit. Lemon oil is uplifting and cleansing. It replaces negative emotions by creating a cheerful atmosphere of freshness and purity. It can help dispel mental fatigue and psychological heaviness. The aroma of lemon can inspire increased concentration and awareness.
    blends well with Bergamot, Lime, Orange and Mandarin
    NOTES: Top

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: NO

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Flash point 46 degrees C

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Lemon Eucalyptus Oil

    Lemon Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Citradora)
    Lemon eucalyptus has a fragrance described as sweet, lemony, fresh, with a woody hint.
    Blends well with Basil, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Citronella, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Myrtle, Frankincense, Spearmint and Tea Tree
    NOTES: Middle-Top

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: NO
    Lemon Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Citradora)
    Lemon eucalyptus has a fragrance described as sweet, lemony, fresh, with a woody hint.

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Flashpoint 87 degrees C

     

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Lemon Myrtle PC Oil

    Lemon Myrtle PC (backhousia citradoria)
    The common name reflects the strong sweet lemon smell of the crushed leaves.
    Blends well with Lime, Orange, Bergamot and othe rcitrus oils
    NOTES: Middle

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.


    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: NO

     

    Lemongrass Oil
    lemongrass cochin (cymbopogan flexuosus)
    Lemongrass oil has a lemony, sweet smell and is dark yellow to amber and reddish in color, with a watery viscosity
    Blends well with Lime, and other citrus; Geranium, and other florals
    NOTES: Top

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: India
    Food Grade: NO

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Flash point 90 degrees C
    Lime Oil

    Lime (citrus aurantifolia)
    Lime oil has a wonderfully uplifting scent, with the power to uplift and re-energize the spirit.
    Blends well with Chamomile, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rose, Clove Bud, Orange, Bergamot and any of the oils from the citrus oil family.
    NOTES: middle

    Extraction Method: Multiple processing extraction
    Sourced From: Mexico
    Food Grade: NO

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Flash point 40 degrees C

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Mandarin Oil

    Australian Mandarin oil (Citrus madurensis)
    Mandarin essential oil has an intense, sweet, fresh scent characteristic of citrus fruit.
    Blends well with: other citrus oils such as lime, orange, lemon, and grapefruit, as well as spice oils such as nutmeg, cinnamon, bay and clove.

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: YES

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.


    Flash point 49 degrees C

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    May Chang Oil

    May chang (litsea cubeba)
    A sweet citrus and fruity fragrance.
    Steam distilled, China

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: China
    Food Grade: NO

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Patchouli Oil

    Patchouli (pogostemon cablin)
    Patchouli oil has a rich musky-sweet, strong spicy and herbaceous smell. It is light yellow to dark brown in color and is a thick oil.

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Indonesia
    Food Grade: NO

     

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.


    Flash point 80 degrees C

    Peppermint Arvensis Oil

    Mentha Arvensis
    Arvensis Peppermint Oil is steam distilled extracted and yields a powerful and appealing mint aroma. It is widely used throughout the food, flavouring, and cosmetic industries as well as in aromatherapy for its believed therapeutic properties. It s clearing, antiseptic and anti-infectious action is particularly suited to the relief of headaches, migraine, hay fever, sinus and catarrhal congestion, as well as general coughs and colds.
    Pure essential oils such as Peppermint Oil are highly concentrated and should be handled with care. Keep this essential oil well away from the eyes, nose and other sensitive areas because it is a mucous membrane irritant.
    Peppermint essential oil blends with basil, cedarwood, cypress, eucalyptus, geranium, juniper berry, lavender, sweet marjoram, pine, rosemary and all citrus oils.
    This essential oil is considered a top note in aromatherapy.

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: India
    Food Grade: Yes

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Peppermint Eucalyptus

    Peppermint Eucalyptus (eucalyptus dives)
    Eucalyptus Peppermint has a sharp, penetrating mint scent based on its high menthol content.
    Aromatherapy, cosmetics, deodorants, disinfectants,
    mouthwashes, antiseptic, astringent, tonic, antispasmodic expectorant, stimulant, antibiotic,
    rubefacient, febrifuge

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: NO

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.
    NOTE: Scent can change from batch to batch and with different
    seasons

    NO AIRFREIGHT- Road only

    Pink Grapefruit Oil Natural Blend
    Pink Grapefruit (Citrus Species Peel Oil )
    Grapefruit Pink essential oil is believed by aromatherapists to be a spiritual up-lifter, and to ease muscle fatigue and stiffness. It is also a purifier of congested, oily and acne prone skin. Grapefruit Pink essential oil has a fresh, tart citrus smell that is very characteristic of the fruit.

    Extraction Method: Expressed
    Sourced From: Mexico
    Food Grade: NO


    Flash point 44 Degrees C

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Rose Geranium Oil

    Rose Geranium (pelargonium graveolens)
    It has a sweet and rosy smell with a mint overtone and is mostly colourless. It is watery in viscosity.

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: NO

     

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.


    Flash point 70 degrees C

    Spearmint Oil
    Spearmint (mentha spicata)
    Spearmint is a native of the Mediterranean area. It is also believed to be an uplifting oil great for alleviating fatigue and depression. Spearmint has a fresh minty smell reminiscent of Peppermint. The major difference is that Spearmint oil is sweeter, and not quite as harsh.

    Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: India
    Food Grade: NO

     

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.
    Flash point 70 degrees C

    Sweet Orange Oil
    Sweet Orange oil (citrus cinensis)
    Sweet orange oil has a sweet, fresh and tangy smell, is yellow to orange in color and watery in viscosity.
    The benefits of this oil include Antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, bactericidal, fungicidal and a stimulant.

    Caution: dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: YES


    Flashpoint 41.11 degress C

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Tangerine Oil

    Tangerine oil (Citrus reticulata )
    Tangerine essential oil has the typical citrus scent fresh, radiant, and tangy sweet.
    Tangerine essential oil blends well with Basil, Bergamot, Cinnamon, Clary sage, Clove, Frankincense, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Neroli, and Orange.

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Sourced From: Brazil
    Food Grade: NO

     

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.
    Flash point 45 degrees C

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Tea Tree Oil
    Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca alternifolia)
    It has an exotic, sweet smell and is slightly yellow in color.
    Topical antibacterial, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Australia
    Food Grade: NO

     

    CAUTION: As with all essential oils, dilute into carrier oils before applying them directly onto the skin. Keep oils away from eyes and mucous membranes. Keep out of reach of children. Stop using if there is any irritation. Research each oil well before using. Some oils cannot be used by those with certain health conditions.
    Flash point 59 degrees C

    Air Freight option: No Airfreight / Road only

    Ylang Ylang Oil
    Ylang Ylang Madagascar (cananga odorata)
    It has an exotic, sweet smell and is slightly yellow in color.
    3rd grade

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled (flower)
    Sourced From: Madagascar
    Food Grade: NO