Looking for something?

Picture for illustration purposes only
4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
8 Reviews

Sweet Almond Oil

Almond oil is high in Vitamins D and E. It's widely used in skin care for its nourishing and moisturizing properties. It can delay the ageing process, lighten dark circles, relieve dry and itchy skin and has great nourishing properties for hair and nails.

BOTANICAL NAME Prunus dulcis
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
CAS# 8007-69-0
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Italy, 
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 188-200

 

NOTE: Always do a patch test before using any cosmetic product to ascertain suitability for your skin.
4.9
Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars
Based on 8 reviews
Total 5 star reviews: 7 Total 4 star reviews: 1 Total 3 star reviews: 0 Total 2 star reviews: 0 Total 1 star reviews: 0
100%would recommend this product
8 reviews
  • MCProfile picture for Melissa C.
    Melissa C.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    19 hours ago
    So nice!

    Loved this oil in the bath salts! Not greasy and left my skin feeling nice.

  • RD
    Rosie D.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    3 weeks ago
    Great little oil

    I now use almond oil in my butters and scrubs it adds a nice feeling

  • SC
    Susan C.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    5 months ago
    Sweet Almond Oil

    This is great to use as a carrier oil for making a body lotion with Cocoa butter.

  • TJ
    Theo J.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 4 out of 5 stars
    9 months ago
    Almond oil

    My friend was happy with the oils

  • SM
    Sylvia M.
    Flag of Australia
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    1 year ago
    Lovely oil

    Lovely oil to work with. I add it to bath bombs and soap.

Reviews LoadedReviews Added