Rice Bran Wax

Rice Bran Wax

Rice bran wax is derived from extraction and de-waxing of rice bran oil.  Rice bran wax is food grade and is often used as a substitute for carnauba wax.

This wax can be used in a wide range of cosmetic products including body butters, lip balms, lipsticks, lotions, face creams and mascara.  It moisturisers the skin and helps prevent moisture loss.  Rice bran wax is an excellent skin conditioner and skin softener particularly recommended for dry skin.

Country of Origin: China
INCI name: Oryza sativa
CAS number: 8016-60-2

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)