Looking for something?

Picture for illustration purposes only
5.0
Rated 5.0 out of 5 stars
1 Review

Peach Kernel Oil

Peach Kernel oil is use extensively in the cosmetic industry.  It has excellent emollient and moisturising properties.  

Peach kernel oil contains vitamins A and E as well as a variety of B-group vitamins.  It is particularly suited for dry, flaky skin as it leaves little oily residue and won't clog the pore.

This wonderful light oil can also be used as a dandruff formula and leave on conditioner for hair.

Peach kernel oil ia an all round excellent moisturizer and can help soothe conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and acne.

BOTANICAL NAME Prunus persica
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
CAS# 8023-98-1
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Italy
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 185-195

 

NOTE: Always do a patch test before using any cosmetic product to ascertain suitability for your skin.
5.0
Rated 5.0 out of 5 stars
Based on 1 review
Total 5 star reviews: 1 Total 4 star reviews: 0 Total 3 star reviews: 0 Total 2 star reviews: 0 Total 1 star reviews: 0
100%would recommend this product
1 review
  • SC
    Susan C.
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5 stars
    1 week ago
    Peach Kernel Oil

    Another thumbs up for this carrier oil. Lightly fragrant and very moisturising.

Reviews LoadedReviews Added