Olive Wax

Olive Wax

Olive Wax is a white, odourless, solid wax collected from different fragments of olive oil.  It is an excellent emulsifier and thickening agent for cosmetic preparations.  Olive wax is easily absorbed into the skin and provides a protective moisture barrier making it ideal for lip and hair care formulations.  It can also be used in soap and candle making

 

Country of Origin: SPAIN
INCI name: HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
CAS number: 226993-75-5

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)