Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, Jojoba Oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba Oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.
Food Grade
Sourced from Israel, United States, Argentina
Jojoba Oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, Jojoba Oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba Oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.
Food Grade
Sourced from Israel, United States, Argentina