Coconut Oil RBD refined, bleached, and deodorized.
Coconut oils are known for many uses in the food and cosmetic industries. Refining removes the Coconut taste and smell leaving it as a clean bland product with a white to off-white color. This oil is solid at room temperature and highly resistant to rancidity. It is often referred to as 76 degree Coconut Oil due to its melt point.
Sourced from Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Phillipines
Suitable for food use.
NOTE: Always do a patch test before using any cosmetic product to ascertain suitability for your skin.