Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Castor oil BP is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid which acts like a humectant to the skin.

It is used in cosmetics to hydrate the skin and prevent moisture loss.  This rich oil can be used extremely effectively on its own particularly to the face.

Castor oil BP also promotes wound healing and stimulates tissue growth.  It has wonderful anti-inflammatory properties and can be used to help treat acne and other fungal problems

Castor oil BP is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid which acts like a humectant to the skin.

It is used in cosmetics to hydrate the skin and prevent moisture loss.  This rich oil can be used extremely effectively on its own particularly to the face.

Castor oil BP also promotes wound healing and stimulates tissue growth.  It has wonderful anti-inflammatory properties and can be used to help treat acne and other fungal problems