Avocado oil is fully refined giving it a clear yellow appearance. The refining process also removes most of the odour and taste, making it a relatively bland finished product. Avocado Oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).
Not only is avocado oil extremely good at hydrating and softening your skin, is it also often recommended as an effective treatment for acne and blackheads, eczema and other forms of skin inflammation.
Great to use as a carrier oil, massage oil and also add to body lotions.
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
Italy, New Zealand, South Africa, Spain
NOTE: Always do a patch test before using any cosmetic product to ascertain suitability for your skin.