Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot this oil’s properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries.

Apricot Kernel Oil is packed with beneficial nutrients, rich in vitamin E,  linolenic and linoleic fatty acids, this soothing, non greasy oil helps replenish the skins moisture barrier.  It can be used to help tame the mane too!  Ideal for a hot oil treatment or leave in conditioner and works wonders on frizz!

This versatile oil can be used as a massage oil, carrier oil, body moisturiser and even as a makeup remover.

Our oil is sourced from a supplier located in Italy.

 

Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot this oil’s properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries.

Apricot Kernel Oil is packed with beneficial nutrients, rich in vitamin E,  linolenic and linoleic fatty acids, this soothing, non greasy oil helps replenish the skins moisture barrier.  It can be used to help tame the mane too!  Ideal for a hot oil treatment or leave in conditioner and works wonders on frizz!

This versatile oil can be used as a massage oil, carrier oil, body moisturiser and even as a makeup remover.

Our oil is sourced from a supplier located in Italy.