Add multiple items at once! Just add the quantity of each product then click the 'Add All Selected' button.

Shop by

Bath & Body

Use the on page collection menu or main menu to navigate to the subcategories within our Bath & Beauty section.

Fortnightly Instalments Available with

Fortnightly Instalments Available with

Satin Bronze Mica

LIP SAFE
Our range of micas are cosmetic grade and can be used for eyeshadows, nails, soaps and cosmetic products.
Made of mica platelets coated with titanium dioxide, our colours are free of solvents and heavy metals. They comply to EU, US, Japanese regulations for cosmetics and are approved by FDA.
Cosmetic grade Mica is used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer or iridescence to cosmetics, bath & body products and many more. Mica has a high effective quality and is prized for it's shimmery pearlescent sheen.
Mica pigment powder reflect their effects like natural pearls, creating extraordinary optical effects ranging from a fine-grained luster to a bold silvery-white sparkle.
Cosmetic Grade Mica
No animal testing
Particle Size: 10-60 m
LIP SAFE                                                                                                     Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2 ), Titanium dioxide (13463-67-7), Iron oxide  (1309-37-1)

Satin Green Mica

LIP SAFE
Our range of micas are cosmetic grade and can be used for eyeshadows, nails, soaps and cosmetic products.
Made of mica platelets coated with titanium dioxide, our colours are free of solvents and heavy metals. They comply to EU, US, Japanese regulations for cosmetics and are approved by FDA.
Cosmetic grade Mica is used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer or iridescence to cosmetics, bath & body products and many more. Mica has a high effective quality and is prized for it's shimmery pearlescent sheen.
Mica pigment powder reflect their effects like natural pearls, creating extraordinary optical effects ranging from a fine-grained luster to a bold silvery-white sparkle.
Cosmetic Grade Mica
No animal testing
Particle Size: 10-60 m
LIP SAFE                                                                                                            Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2 ), Titanium dioxide (13463-67-7),

                                                                                                     

Satin Violet Mica

LIP SAFE
Our range of micas are cosmetic grade and can be used for eyeshadows, nails, soaps and cosmetic products.
Made of mica platelets coated with titanium dioxide, our colours are free of solvents and heavy metals. They comply to EU, US, Japanese regulations for cosmetics and are approved by FDA.
Cosmetic grade Mica is used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer or iridescence to cosmetics, bath & body products and many more. Mica has a high effective quality and is prized for it's shimmery pearlescent sheen.
Mica pigment powder reflect their effects like natural pearls, creating extraordinary optical effects ranging from a fine-grained luster to a bold silvery-white sparkle.
Cosmetic Grade Mica
No animal testing
Particle Size: 10-60 m
LIP SAFE                                                                                                                Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2 ), Titanium dioxide (13463-67-7),



Satin Wine Red Mica

LIP SAFE
Our range of micas are cosmetic grade and can be used for eyeshadows, nails, soaps and cosmetic products.
Made of mica platelets coated with titanium dioxide, our colours are free of solvents and heavy metals. They comply to EU, US, Japanese regulations for cosmetics and are approved by FDA.
Cosmetic grade Mica is used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer or iridescence to cosmetics, bath & body products and many more. Mica has a high effective quality and is prized for it's shimmery pearlescent sheen.
Mica pigment powder reflect their effects like natural pearls, creating extraordinary optical effects ranging from a fine-grained luster to a bold silvery-white sparkle.
Cosmetic Grade Mica
No animal testing
Particle Size: 10-60 m
LIP SAFE                                                                                                                    Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2 ), Titanium dioxide (13463-67-7),

Sky Blue Mica

Our range of micas are cosmetic grade and can be used for eyeshadows, nails, soaps and cosmetic products.
Made of mica platelets coated with titanium dioxide, our colours are free of solvents and heavy metals. They comply to EU, US, Japanese regulations for cosmetics and are approved by FDA.
Cosmetic grade Mica is used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer or iridescence to cosmetics, bath & body products and many more. Mica has a high effective quality and is prized for it's shimmery pearlescent sheen.
Mica pigment powder reflect their effects like natural pearls, creating extraordinary optical effects ranging from a fine-grained luster to a bold silvery-white sparkle. It is a pearlescent pigment
Cosmetic Grade Mica
No animal testing
Particle Size: 10-60 m
NOT LIP SAFE                                                                                                         

Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2 ), Titanium dioxide (13463-67-7), Ultramarine blue (57455-37-5)

Sodium Bicarbonate
Baking soda or bicarbonate soda is commonly used in the making of bath bombs. It is a great detoxifyer with antifungal and antiseptic properties.
Food grade
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is an extremely gentle anionic surfactant based on coconut fatty acids.
Its is mild enough to use for baby cleaners, personal hygiene and toiletries while offering efficient cleansing and a low odour.
SCI is a very pure surfactant delivering excellent foaming properties while leaving the skin feeling nice and silky.
It does not dry our the hair making it a popular choice in shampoos and body bars.
NOTE: Dust can be irritating so wear a mask when using large quantities.
CAS-61789-32-0

Sodium Lauroamphoacetate

Sodium Lauroamphoacetate or SLAA is an extremely mild and gentle surfactant derived from coconut oil.                                           

It is biodegradable and suitable for septic and grey water.                   

Used widely in baby products due to its gentleness and mildness.               

It is compatible with most anionic and cationic surfactants.                   

SLAA can be used to make shampoos, bubble baths, bath gels and body washes as well as other cosmetic products such as moisturizers, sunscreens, anti-aging products, mascaras, hair color and bleaching products, foundation products, styling gels, lotions, sunless tanning products, exfoliants, scrubs, facial cleansers, lipsticks, antiperspirants, and deodorants.

INCI: Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
CAS #: 68608-66-2
pH (10% Aq) - 9.5 – 10.5

Strawberry Lip FO

Red, rich and summery strawberry flavour
(unsweetened)
Usage 0.5 - 5%
Suitable for candles, lotions and soaps

Please note: Flavours are not natural

IFRA                             

• Soy Waxes, Paraffin & Palm Wax 

  • Maximum Use 12%

• Bath Oils, Soaps, 

  • Maximum Use 0.89%

• Lotions & Body Creams

  • Maximum Use 0.89%

• Lip Balm/Lip Stick Products

  • Maximum Use 5% 

 

Above information is  intended as a guide only.  Own testing is required. 

Please view the IFRA certficate above for more detailed information.

 

• Phthalate-Free 

Yes    

• Flash Point 

58.89°C

• Vanillin (vanillin tends to discolour bath/body products, soap and candles. Please test thoroughly.)

0% 

• Ethyl Vanillin (ethyl vanillin can discolour bath/body product, soaps and candles)

0%

 

 ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.  

It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.  

All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research

Sunshine Yellow Mica

LIP SAFE
Our range of micas are cosmetic grade and can be used for eyeshadows, nails, soaps and cosmetic products.
Made of mica platelets coated with titanium dioxide, our colours are free of solvents and heavy metals. They comply to EU, US, Japanese regulations for cosmetics and are approved by FDA.
Cosmetic grade Mica is used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer or iridescence to cosmetics, bath & body products and many more. Mica has a high effective quality and is prized for it's shimmery pearlescent sheen.
Mica pigment powder reflect their effects like natural pearls, creating extraordinary optical effects ranging from a fine-grained luster to a bold silvery-white sparkle.
Cosmetic Grade Mica
No animal testing
Particle Size: 10-60 m
LIP SAFE                                                                                                          Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2 ), Titanium dioxide (13463-67-7),

Sweet Almond Oil
Almond oil is high in Vitmains D and E. It's widely used in skin care for its nourishing and moisturizing properties. It can delay the ageing process, lighten dark circles, relieve dry and itchy skin and has great nourishing properties for hair and nails.
Sourced in the United States, Italy, Spain
Synstar Red Blue

This gorgeous pearlescent pigment is a dark pink/red tone with highlights of blue.
Made from Fluorphlogopite-Titanium dioxide-Ultramarine blue-Tin oxide.
It is a synthetic mica, with high temperature stability, cosmetic grade.

 

 

Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide (water dispersible)
Description: White pigment of crystalline structure with a high refractive index & great inertness able to reflect & scatter light, primary particle size 200-250 nm, derived from the naturally occurring mineral ilmenite, purity >98%, pH 7.3-8.3 (10% concentr.). White powder, odorless. Gives white suspension in water or oil (but is insoluble).
USA approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
Not recommended for nail polish; recommend in soap making (stable and non-bleeding).
CAS# 13463-67-7
INCI Name: Titanium dioxide.
Properties: Excellent absorber of sun rays (UV-A & UV- B rays) provides long-term UV-protection, water resistant.
Use: Can be added to formulas as is, recommended concentration 2-25 %
Applications:Lotions, makeup products, used as a lightner and thickener
Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.

True Red Mica

LIP SAFE
Our range of micas are cosmetic grade and can be used for eyeshadows, nails, soaps and cosmetic products.
Made of mica platelets coated with titanium dioxide, our colours are free of solvents and heavy metals. They comply to EU, US, Japanese regulations for cosmetics and are approved by FDA.
Cosmetic grade Mica is used to add pearlescent sheen, metallic shimmer or iridescence to cosmetics, bath & body products and many more. Mica has a high effective quality and is prized for it's shimmery pearlescent sheen.
Mica pigment powder reflect their effects like natural pearls, creating extraordinary optical effects ranging from a fine-grained luster to a bold silvery-white sparkle.
Cosmetic Grade Mica
No animal testing
Particle Size: 10-60 m
Ingredients: Mica (12001-26-2), Titanium Dioxide (13463-67-7), Iron oxide (1309-37-1)
LIP SAFE                                                                                                         

 

Ultramarine Blue Pigment
Description: Color group: blue. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
miscible in water & oils.
Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different blue shades.
Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, (in the US prohibited for lip care products) soaps.
CAS# 1345-00-2.
INCI Name: Ultramarine blue.
Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.

Ultramarine Pink Pigment
Ultramarine Pink (Blue shade)
Description: Color group: red. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but miscible
in water & oils.
Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different pink shades.
Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, (in the US prohibited for lip care products), soaps.
CAS# 1345-00-2.
INCI Name: Ultramarine pink.
Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.

Ultramarine Violet Pigment
Description: Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but miscible
in water & oils.
Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different pink shades.
Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, (in the US prohibited for lip care products), soaps.
CAS#12769-96-9.
INCI Name: Ultramarine violet.
Packaging" 10gm-ziplock bag, larger quantities plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.

Vanilla Lip FO

Sweet smelling vanilla (unsweetened)
Usage 0.5 - 5%
Suitable for candles, lotions and soap

Please note: Flavours are not natural

IFRA                             

• Soy Waxes, Paraffin & Palm Wax 

  • Maximum Use 12%

• Bath Oils, Soaps, 

  • Maximum Use 2.86%

• Lotions & Body Creams

  • Maximum Use 2.86%

• Lip Balm/Lip Stick Products

  • Maximum Use 5% 

 

Above information is  intended as a guide only.  Own testing is required. 

Please view the IFRA certficate above for more detailed information.

 

• Phthalate-Free 

Yes    

• Flash Point 

93°C

• Vanillin (vanillin tends to discolour bath/body products, soap and candles. Please test thoroughly.)

2-8% 

• Ethyl Vanillin (ethyl vanillin can discolour bath/body product, soaps and candles)

2.48%

 

 ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.  

It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.  

All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research

Vegetable Glycerine USP
Vegetable glycerine is widely used in the food industry as a sweetner and the pharmaceutical industry as a humectant.
Because it is a humectant, glycerine is excellent for the skin, drawing water from the atmosphere into the top layer of the skin.
It is excellent for dry skin, used as a toner, a moisturizer and a healing oil for acne and other skin conditions.
Glycerine is added to emulsions (creams and lotions) in the water phase, however it is also used in hair conditioners, scrubs and foaming bubble bars and to assist distribution of colourants.
It can be used as an agent in toothpaste, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items.
Palm oil Free
USP - complies with United States Pharmocopoeia
(Non GMO Soybean/Rapeseed Derived)

Virgin Hemp Seed Oil

Cannabis Sativa or Hemp seed oil is a characteristic green liquid used in nutritional supplements, food and has cosmetic and industrial uses.
This virgin (unrefined) oil has a characteristic odour and taste.
With high levels of polyunsaturated fatty acids and low levels of saturated fatty acids, virgin hemp seed oil is a unique oil known for its healthy properties.
It is an incredibly nourishing oil and can help reduce fine lines and wrinkles as well as prevent signs of aging from developing.
Hemp seed oil is very gentle on the skin and is naturally conditioning so great for hair.

Hemp Seed Oil is the oil obtained by cold pressing the ripened fruits (seeds) of the cannabis plant. Hemp Seed Oil does not contain cannabinoids, such as CBD, apart from trace levels that may be present from inadequate cleaning of the seeds. What it does contain is one of nature's richest sources of Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) and Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA).
Heat exposure should be limited.
Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa
CAS#: 8016-24-8
Extraction Methd: Cold Pressed
Processing: Unrefined (Virgin) , Filtered
Sourced from: Canada
Does not contain any CBD's or tetrahydrocannabinol.                                              Not for human consumption

Virgin Shea Butter
Butyrospermum Parkii
Shea butter is a highly moisturizing, soft butter that is widely used and sought after in the cosmetics industry. After being extracted from the Shea nut, the appearance of Shea Butter is a tan pale yellowish and carries a characteristic odour which disappears after a few minutes.
The unique fatty acid profile coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, makes it a highly effective emollient. Shea nut butter is also known to contribute to skin elasticity.
It also contains vitamins A and E which help the skin from being damaged by the suns harmful ultraviolet rays.
Shea butter can be used as a stand alone preparation or in cosmetics, lotions, soaps and lip balms.
White Lip Balm Tube
White Lip Balm tube holds 5ml
dimensions 64mm L x 15mm W

The tubes are made out of Polypropylene

PP is recycling number 5
PP is naturally BPA free and has a high melting point making it dishwasher and microwave safe.

PP is 100% recyclable