Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Mangifera indica
Used widely in the cosmetic and food industries, Mango butter is an excellent emollient with high oxidative stability.
Mango butter is a highly effective emollient due to it's high level of non-saponifiables.
The mango butter is solvent-extracted from the mango kernels and undergoes a deodorization process.
It is excellent for targeting dry, aged and damaged skin.
Mango Butter has a greater level of nutrients and vitamins than compared to shea and cocoa butter, including high levels of vitamin A, vitamin C, palmitic acid, arachidic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid and stearic acid.
This light, non-greasy butter can help to supplement your skin and body products adding rich nutrients necessary to keep skin and hair conditioned and moisturized.
Food Grade
NOTE: If your butter appears grainy and soft it is because it has melted and experienced fatty acid separation which is common in butters if they get hot, melt and resolidify. Please heat gently, stir and let resolidify and the mango butter will go back to normal. This does not affect the performance or structure of the butter in any way

Used widely in the cosmetic and food industries, Mango butter is an excellent emollient with high oxidative stability.
Mango butter is a highly effective emollient due to it's high level of non-saponifiables.
The mango butter is solvent-extracted from the mango kernels and undergoes a deodorization process.
It is excellent for targeting dry, aged and damaged skin.
Mango Butter has a greater level of nutrients and vitamins than compared to shea and cocoa butter, including high levels of vitamin A, vitamin C, palmitic acid, arachidic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid and stearic acid.
This light, non-greasy butter can help to supplement your skin and body products adding rich nutrients necessary to keep skin and hair conditioned and moisturized.
Food Grade

Mangifera indica
Used widely in the cosmetic and food industries, Mango butter is an excellent emollient with high oxidative stability.
Mango butter is a highly effective emollient due to it's high level of non-saponifiables.
The mango butter is solvent-extracted from the mango kernels and undergoes a deodorization process.
It is excellent for targeting dry, aged and damaged skin.
Mango Butter has a greater level of nutrients and vitamins than compared to shea and cocoa butter, including high levels of vitamin A, vitamin C, palmitic acid, arachidic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid and stearic acid.
This light, non-greasy butter can help to supplement your skin and body products adding rich nutrients necessary to keep skin and hair conditioned and moisturized.
Food Grade
NOTE: If your butter appears grainy and soft it is because it has melted and experienced fatty acid separation which is common in butters if they get hot, melt and resolidify. Please heat gently, stir and let resolidify and the mango butter will go back to normal. This does not affect the performance or structure of the butter in any way

Used widely in the cosmetic and food industries, Mango butter is an excellent emollient with high oxidative stability.
Mango butter is a highly effective emollient due to it's high level of non-saponifiables.
The mango butter is solvent-extracted from the mango kernels and undergoes a deodorization process.
It is excellent for targeting dry, aged and damaged skin.
Mango Butter has a greater level of nutrients and vitamins than compared to shea and cocoa butter, including high levels of vitamin A, vitamin C, palmitic acid, arachidic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid and stearic acid.
This light, non-greasy butter can help to supplement your skin and body products adding rich nutrients necessary to keep skin and hair conditioned and moisturized.
Food Grade