Iron Oxide Red

Iron Oxide Red

Description: Colour group: brown-red. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble,
but miscible in water & oils.
CAS# 1332-37-2.
INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide red).
Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different red shades.
Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.

Description: Colour group: brown-red. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble,
but miscible in water & oils.
CAS# 1332-37-2.
INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide red).
Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different red shades.
Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.