Iron Oxide Brown

Iron Oxide Brown

Description: Color group: brown. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
miscible in water & oils.
CAS# 1332-37-2.
INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide brown).
Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different brown shades.
Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.

Description: Color group: brown. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
miscible in water & oils.
CAS# 1332-37-2.
INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide brown).
Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different brown shades.
Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers

ACS does not take any responsibility for any products made using our raw materials and products.
It is the responsibility and duty of the customer to thoroughly test all products and fragrances before personal use and commercial purposes.
All information and formulas are intended as a guide only and do not act as a substitute for your own personal testing and research.