Emulsifying Wax NF

Emulsifying Wax NF

Emulsifying wax NF is used for combining oil and water in recipes for lotions, creams, and other cosmetics.

This vegetable derived emulsifying wax is a combination of Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol and Polysorbate 60.                                    

Emulsifying wax is a very mild, non-ionic, self emulsifying wax with excellent stability.

This wax can be used in creams, lotions, lotion bars, body polishes and scrubs and body butters.

 

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)