1300 135 489    

1300 135 489    

(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Surfactants

Add to CartAdd all products at once

List  Grid 

2 Item(s)

per page
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine

    Cocamidopropyl Betaine

    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil and used in shampoos, body washes and personal care products.
    It is also used as an emulsifying and thickening agent and has great foaming properties.
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine is very compatible with other anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants.
    It is known to be less harsh and non irritating to the skin having a larger molecular structure and is not to be confused with coco-betaine which can be harsh and irritating to the skin. Learn More
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine 100g
    $3.50
    QTY :
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine 1Kg
    $8.00
    QTY :
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine 10Kg
    $70.00
    QTY :
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is an extremely gentle anionic surfactant based on coconut fatty acids.
    Its is mild enough to use for baby cleaners, personal hygiene and toiletries while offering efficient cleansing and a low odour.
    SCI is a very pure surfactant delivering excellent foaming properties while leaving the skin feeling nice and silky.
    It does not dry our the hair making it a popular choice in shampoos and body bars.
    NOTE: Dust can be irritating so wear a mask when using large quantities.
    CAS-61789-32-0 Learn More
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 100g
    $9.50
    QTY :
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 1Kg
    $21.50
    QTY :
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 5Kg
    $97.50
    QTY :

List  Grid 

2 Item(s)

per page
Add to CartAdd all products at once
Processing your cart. Please wait...