(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Oxides

Add to CartAdd all products at once

List  Grid 

9 Item(s)

per page
  • Chrome Green Oxide

    Chrome Green Oxide

    Description: Color group: green. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
    miscible in water & oils.
    Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different green shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
    CAS# 1308-38-9.
    INCI Name: CI 77288 (chromium oxide green).
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers
    Learn More
    Chrome Green Oxide 10g
    $1.80
    QTY :
    Chrome Green Oxide 100g
    $9.80
    QTY :
    Chrome Green Oxide 500g
    $39.90
    QTY :
  • Iron Oxide Black

    Iron Oxide Black

    Description: Color group: black. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
    miscible in water & oils.
    CAS# 1332-37-2.
    INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide black).
    Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different grey shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers
    Learn More
    Iron Oxide Black 10g
    $1.35
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Black 100g
    $7.55
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Black 500g
    $31.35
    QTY :
  • Iron Oxide Brown

    Iron Oxide Brown

    Description: Color group: brown. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
    miscible in water & oils.
    CAS# 1332-37-2.
    INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide brown).
    Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different brown shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers
    Learn More
    Iron Oxide Brown 10g
    $1.40
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Brown 100g
    $7.70
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Brown 500g
    $32.30
    QTY :
  • Iron Oxide Red

    Iron Oxide Red

    Description: Colour group: brown-red. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble,
    but miscible in water & oils.
    CAS# 1332-37-2.
    INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide red).
    Properties: Provides superior color purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different red shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps.
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers Learn More
    Iron Oxide Red 10g
    $1.40
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Red 100g
    $7.60
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Red 500g
    $31.60
    QTY :
  • Iron Oxide Yellow

    Iron Oxide Yellow

    Description: Color group: yellow. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
    miscible in water & oils.
    Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different beige shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, soaps
    CAS# 1332-37-2.
    INCI Name: CI 77492 (iron oxide yellow).
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers
    Learn More
    Iron Oxide Yellow 10g
    $1.35
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Yellow 50g
    $3.75
    QTY :
    Iron Oxide Yellow 250g
    $15.60
    QTY :
  • Titanium Dioxide

    Titanium Dioxide

    Titanium Dioxide (water dispersible)
    Description: White pigment of crystalline structure with a high refractive index & great inertness able to reflect & scatter light, primary particle size 200-250 nm, derived from the naturally occurring mineral ilmenite, purity >98%, pH 7.3-8.3 (10% concentr.). White powder, odorless. Gives white suspension in water or oil (but is insoluble).
    USA approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
    EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
    Not recommended for nail polish; recommend in soap making (stable and non-bleeding).
    CAS# 13463-67-7
    INCI Name: Titanium dioxide.
    Properties: Excellent absorber of sun rays (UV-A & UV- B rays) provides long-term UV-protection, water resistant.
    Use: Can be added to formulas as is, recommended concentration 2-25 %
    Applications:Lotions, makeup products, used as a lightner and thickener
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers
    Learn More
    Titanium Dioxide 10g
    $1.00
    QTY :
    Titanium Dioxide 100g
    $7.00
    Please complete the following form and we will let you know when we have more stock available for purchase.



    Titanium Dioxide 500g
    $29.10
    Please complete the following form and we will let you know when we have more stock available for purchase.



  • Ultramarine Blue Pigment

    Ultramarine Blue Pigment

    Description: Color group: blue. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but
    miscible in water & oils.
    Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different blue shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, (in the US prohibited for lip care products) soaps.
    CAS# 1345-00-2.
    INCI Name: Ultramarine blue.
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers
    Learn More
    Ultramarine Blue Pigment 10g
    $1.70
    QTY :
    Ultramarine Blue Pigment 100g
    $9.45
    QTY :
    Ultramarine Blue Pigment 500g
    $39.25
    QTY :
  • Ultramarine Pink Pigment

    Ultramarine Pink Pigment

    Ultramarine Pink (Blue shade)
    Description: Color group: red. Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but miscible
    in water & oils.
    Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different pink shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, (in the US prohibited for lip care products), soaps.
    CAS# 1345-00-2.
    INCI Name: Ultramarine pink.
    Packaging: 10gm-ziplock bag, larger sizes plastic containers
    Learn More
    Ultramarine Pink Pigment 10g
    $3.20
    QTY :
    Ultramarine Pink Pigment 100g
    $17.70
    QTY :
    Ultramarine Pink Pigment 500g
    $73.75
    QTY :
  • Ultramarine Violet Pigment

    Ultramarine Violet Pigment

    Description: Inorganic, high-purity pigment. Insoluble, but miscible
    in water & oils.
    Properties: Provides superior colour purity & saturation, outstanding dispersibility, no aggregate formation.
    Use: Can be tinted with titanium dioxide to create different pink shades.
    Application: All kinds of colour cosmetics, personal care products, (in the US prohibited for lip care products), soaps.
    CAS#12769-96-9.
    INCI Name: Ultramarine violet.
    Packaging" 10gm-ziplock bag, larger quantities plastic containers Learn More
    Ultramarine Violet Pigment 10g
    $2.30
    QTY :
    Ultramarine Violet Pigment 100g
    $12.70
    QTY :
    Ultramarine Violet Pigment 500g
    $52.90
    QTY :

List  Grid 

9 Item(s)

per page
Add to CartAdd all products at once
Processing your cart. Please wait...