(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Emulsifiers

Add to CartAdd all products at once

List  Grid 

4 Item(s)

per page
  • BTMS

    BTMS

    BTMS (BTMS 25 Behentrimonium Methosulfate and Cetearyl alcohol)
    BTMS is a mild vegetable derived conditioning emulsifier commonly used in hair products and leave-in conditioners.
    It is well known for its wet-combing and detangling properties and leaves the hair silky smooth and conditioned.
    BTMS is also used in skin preparations as it provides cationic emulsions leaving the skin smooth and non greasy.
    Typical recommended use: 1-5% in conditioner type formulas or up to 10% for more viscous emulsion Learn More
    BTMS M100g
    $8.20
    QTY :
    BTMS M500g
    $21.10
    QTY :
    BTMS 1Kg
    $37.90
    QTY :
    BTMS 5Kg
    $179.50
    QTY :
  • Emulsifying Wax (CA/C20)

    Emulsifying Wax (CA/C20)

    Emulsifying wax is used for combining oil and water in recipes for lotions, creams, and other cosmetics.
    This vegetable derived emulsifying wax is a combination of Cetearath 20 and Cetearyl Alcohol.
    It is a very mild, self emulsifying wax with great stability.
    This wax can be used in creams, lotions, lotion bars, body polishes and scrubs and body butters. Learn More
    Emulsifying Wax (CA/C20) M100g
    $7.50
    QTY :
    Emulsifying Wax (CA/C20) M500g
    $20.50
    QTY :
    Emulsifying Wax (CA/C20) 1Kg
    $27.50
    QTY :
    Emulsifying Wax (CA/C20) 5Kg
    $110.00
    QTY :
  • Polysorbate 20

    Polysorbate 20

    Polysorbate 20 is used in cosmetics and skin care products as a surfactant, emulsifier and fragrance ingredient.
    It is commonly used to emulsify oils and water at a 1:1 ratio.
    Polysorbate 20 is a dispersing agent, can mix oil and water, work as a fragrance solubilizer and stabilizer
    Polysorbates are used in a variety of products including skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, makeup bases and foundations, shampoos and room sprays. It is gentle and non-irritating.
    Usage: For a simple room spray recipe click here

    Learn More
    Polysorbate 20 100g
    $5.00
    QTY :
    Polysorbate 20 500g
    $9.00
    QTY :
    Polysorbate 20 1Kg
    $16.50
    QTY :
    Polysorbate 20 G10Kg
    $155.00
    QTY :
  • Polysorbate 80

    Polysorbate 80

    Polysorbate 80 is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier often used in foods and cosmetics. It specifically aids in the mixing of oil and water.
    It is soluble in water and alcohol and insoluble in oils.
    Use to modify viscosity and as a dispersing agent for fragrances and essential oils for room sprays and linen sprays.
    Use to help with whipping and foaming body creams. (useage 1-5%)
    Substitute oils or witch hazel in bath bombs to help retain fizz (between 1-6% useage)
    Suitable for body scrubs, body creams, lotions, room spray, bath oils, bath bombs

    Learn More
    Polysorbate 80 100g
    $4.00
    QTY :
    Polysorbate 80 500g
    $10.50
    QTY :
    Polysorbate 80 1Kg
    $16.50
    QTY :
    Polysorbate 80 10Kg
    $140.00
    QTY :

List  Grid 

4 Item(s)

per page
Add to CartAdd all products at once
Processing your cart. Please wait...