1300 135 489    

1300 135 489    

(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Emollients

Add to CartAdd all products at once

List  Grid 

1 Item(s)

per page
  • Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

    Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

    Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are often mistakenly called Fractionated Coconut Oil.
    Although very similar the two products go through a completely different process.
    CCT's are a specialised esterification using only the Caprylic and Capric fatty acids of coconut oil.
    Fractionated coconut oil on the other hand is produced through the standard distillation process which pulls through all of the fatty acids.
    CCT's leave a silky feeling on the skin and hair not achievable with fractionated coconut oil, which feels more like a standard carrier oil.
    CCT's are chosen in cosmetics and skin care for their particular suitablility for sensitive and oily skin.
    CCT's have excellent oxidative stability, anti-oxidant protection and an unlimited shelf life.
    CAS-65381-09-1 Learn More
    Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides 500g
    $10.50
    QTY :
    Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides 1Kg
    $19.50
    QTY :
    Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides 10Kg
    $185.00
    QTY :

List  Grid 

1 Item(s)

per page
Add to CartAdd all products at once
Processing your cart. Please wait...